Futaa
Futaa

Team: Nairobi City Stars

Team Information

Team: Nairobi City Stars
League: Premier League
Country: Kenya

Futaa

Squad for Nairobi City Stars

Ronny Kagunzi
Gradus Ochieng
Richard Oyola
Odhiambo Victor
John Amboko
Arthur Museve
Calvin Masawa
Luis Masika
Jacton Onjala
Amani Omondi
Patrick Ngige
Celestina Imwene
Elias Otieno
Ismail Mugambi
Levy Mwaka
Oscar Mbugua
Joseph Sakwa
Nicholas Kamau
Thomas Mwaura
Samson Gicheru
Stephen Khaukha
Bruno Sserekumba
Elisha Rumwanyo
Peter Masiime
Duncan Makori
Musa Saad
Robert Mbugua
Ismail Kabugu
Wickliff Owino
Samuel Wailler
Sanneh Ebrima

Top Scorers Nairobi City Stars



Player Goals
Sanneh Ebrima 2
Joseph Sakwa 1
Oscar Mbugua 1
Duncan Makori 1
Calvin Masawa 1
# Team M W D L GF GA GD PT
1Gor Mahia75201661017
2Ulinzi Stars8512126616
3Thika United8431118315
4Western Stima8503108215
5Sofapaka8341129313
6Bandari8413119213
7AFC Leopards833296312
8Tusker FC83321210212
9Ushuru FC833276112
10SoNy Sugar732253211
11Mathare United82421110110
12Chemelil Sugar814369-37
13Muhoroni Youth fc81431015-57
14KCB81161017-74
15Nairobi City Stars8116613-74
16Nakuru AllStars8107821-133

Fixtures and Results in Premier League 2015